Previous CSMS Participants (includes CSMS participation dates)

Faculty Researchers

Audrey LaVallie, Turtle Mountain Community College (April 2015 – August 2016)
Bret Chisholm, NDSU Research and Creative Activities (January 2012 – June 2016)
Kerry Hartman, Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College (August 2014 – December 2015)
Erika Offerdahl, NDSU Biological Sciences (August 2014 – July 2015)

Postdoctoral Assistants

Gerard Dickmu, UND Chemistry (May 2015 – October 2016)
Ivan Hevus
, NDSU Coatings and Polymeric Materials (January 2012 – July 2016)
Retheesh Krishnan, NDSU Chemistry and Biochemistry (August 2014 – July 2016)
Satyabrata Samanta, NDSU Research and Creative Activities (August 2014 – July 2016)
Karthikeyan Iyanar, NDSU Chemistry and Biochemistry (July 2015 – June 2016)
Songqi Ma, NDSU Coatings and Polymeric Materials (March 2015 – February 2016)
Xiaodong Hou, UND Chemistry (August 2014 – August 2015)

Graduate Assistants

Zhihan Wang, UND Chemistry (January 2012 – May 2017)
Victoria Burkart, NDSU Mechanical Engineering (November 2016 – May 2017)
Samuel Njie, UND Chemistry (November – December 2016)
Vamshi Chidara, UND Chemistry (August 2014 – December 2016)
Akila Iyer, NDSU Chemistry and Biochemistry (May 2015 – December 2016)
Deep Kalita, NDSU Coatings and Polymeric Materials (March – August 2016)
Shi Bian, UND Chemistry (September 2014 – Summer 2016)
Adlina Paramarta, NDSU Coatings and Polymeric Materials (September 2015 – July 2016)
Ramya Raghunathan, NDSU Interdisciplinary Graduate Program (August 2013 – July 2016)
Nandini Vallavoju, NDSU Chemistry and Biochemistry (July 2015 – January 2016)
Jimmy Docken, NDSU Coatings and Polymeric Materials (January 2012 – August 2015)
Nassibeh Hosseini, NDSU Mechanical Engineering (August 2014 – May 2015)

Undergraduate Assistants

Maren Johnson, Mayville State University (August 2015 – May 2017)
Breanne Hatfield, Minot State University (June 2016 – May 2017)
Jenna Puttkammer, UND Chemistry (May 2016 – April 2017)
Graham Stoltenow, NDSU Chemistry and Biochemistry (September 2015 – February 2017)
Alicia Darnell, UND Chemistry (August – December 2016)
Noa Brezinka, NDSU Mechanical Engineering (March – December 2016)
Quintin Elliott, UND Chemistry (June – August 2016)
Saul Bobtail Bear, Sitting Bull College Environmental Science (June – July 2016)
Jonathan Butz, UND Chemistry (May 2015 – July 2016)
Caitlin Bussard, NDSU Chemistry and Biochemistry (January 2015 – June 2016)
Cale Pagan, UND Chemistry (June 2015 – May 2016)
Ashley Parisien, Turtle Mountain Community College (May 2015 – May 2016)
Joseph Lee, UND Chemistry (August 2014 – May 2016)
Katelyn Randazzo, UND Chemistry (August 2013 – May 2016)
Hae Ju Choi, NDSU Chemistry and Biochemistry (May 2014 – January 2016)
Augusto Marra De Sousa Moreira, NDSU Mechanical Engineering (June 2015 – December 2015)
Raul Setien, NDSU Coatings and Polymeric Materials (May – August 2015)
Samuel Stadem, UND Chemistry (September 2014 – August 2015)
Tanner Pearson, UND Chemistry (September 2014 – May 2015)
Reid Hessman, NDSU Chemistry and Biochemistry (August 2014 – May 2015)
Taehyun Kim, NDSU Chemistry and Biochemistry (August 2014 – May 2015)

Other

Marianne Hull, UND Interdisciplinary Renewable and Environmental Chemistry
REU Program participant (June – August 2016)
Sarah Streed, UND Interdisciplinary Renewable and Environmental Chemistry
REU Program participant (June – August 2016)

Staff

Martin Ossowski, NDSU Director, Ctr. for Computer Assisted Sci. and Tech. (January 2012 – December 2016)
James Bahr, NDSU Research and Creative Activities (January 2012 – January 2016)
Andrew Nawrot, NDSU Chemistry and Biochemistry (June – August 2015)